Charter School of Educational Excellence, Yonkers, New York
  /
Contact Us

 

 

Faculty List

OPERATIONS TEAM

Stephan Henriquez - Director of Operations
Jasmine Rosado - Human Resources Associate
Mayra Bautista - Administrative Assistant to the Interim Acting Principal
Jacqueline Cardona - Receptionist/Operator
Samantha Correa - Operations Assistant

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP SUPPORT TEAM

Jessica Jacaruso - Student Academic & Extra Curricular Support Coordinator
Danielle DeMasi - Student Information Coordinator
Carmen Goldberg - Director of Government, Parents & External Relations

TEAM OF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALISTS

Kindergarten
Meiling Villalobos
Jacqueline Derella
Kaitlyn Russo

Grade 1
Lisa Ferrauto
Lauren Munson
Jessica Pisto

Grade 2
Sandra MacGregor
Marija Peros
Philip Vassari

Grade 3
Megan Delo
Amy DiNoia
Christina Westphal

Grade 4
David Brooks
Janet Joy
Nicholas Pickel

Grade 5
Meagan Boyle
Richard Emond
Emily Yedowitz

Grade 6
Marisa Buccheri
Lisa Konkus
Adrianna Lacarbonara

TEAM OF MIDDLE SCHOOL INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALISTS

Grade 7
Marisa Merola - English Language Arts
Krystel Lepore – Math
Paul Lopez – Social Studies
Daniel Harrison - Science

Grade 8
Keith Swingle – English Language Arts
Dwain Palmer - Math
Stephanie Bower – Social Studies
Daniel Harrison - Science

TEAM OF ACADEMIC INTERVENTION SPECIALISTS

Jennifer Spina - Student Support and Compliance Coordinator (K-4)
Margaret O'Donnell - Student Support and Compliance Coordinator (6-8)
Maria Falco - (AIS Teacher/Grades K-1)
TBA - (AIS Teacher/Grades 2-3)
Sara Kuntz - (AIS Teacher/Grades 4-5)
Jolaoluwa Hussey Grades (5-8)
Lindsey Jackson - Special Education

TEAM OF ACADEMIC & ENRICHMENT SPECIALISTS

Michael DeSimone – (Physical Education/Health)
Scott Fliesser - (Physical Education/Health)
Debra Gayton – (Elementary Art)
Cynthia Favia - (Art/Middle School)
Allegra Stuart - (Music/Middle School)
Melissa Ching - (Spanish/Elementary)
Geraldine Almanzar - (Rosetta Stone Manager/Middle School)

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANT’S TEAM

Siobhan Anderson
Valerie Basciano
Cara Besio
Jaime Braia
Tia Campbell

Kristin Castellano
Jacqueline Derella
Elizabeth Falco
Katherine Grimm
Toni Hutt
Janine Intervallo
Tasha Jacobs
Samantha Katz
Dawn Monke
Valerie Parker
Robert Richardson
Leydi Rodriguez
Ryan Settler
Diana Triglia
Thomas Zappalla

MENTAL AND EMOTIONAL-WELL BEING TEAM

Dr. Emma Duran – School Psychologist
Kacie Earle – Social Worker

HEALTH AND WELLNESS TEAM

Lorraine Tarsnane - (CSEE)
Sharon Wood - (YPS)

TEAM OF CONSULTANTS

Mary Cordero - Chief Academic Officer (VEP)
Wayne Edwards - Mathematics
Dr. Alice Siegel - ELA
Sophie Treker - Early Childhood & Literacy
Richard Trauner - Special Education
Gary Bergman - PowerSchool
Meghan Marero - Science
Susan Schweitzer - Guidance

SCHOOL SUPPORT TEAM

Adelaida Ortiz - Food Service & Head School Aide
Sergio Bautista - School Aide
Sila Pontier - School Aide
Yocasta Villa - School Aide

IT SUPPORT TEAM

Vinicio Almonte - IT Manager (Xclusive PC Technologies & IT, Co.)
Ramphy Almonte - IT Administrator
Debbie Catalano - Web Site Manager (NetIntellects, Inc.)

CUSTODIAL TEAM

Edgardo Gonzalez
Lemont Washington

SAFETY AND SECURITY TEAM

Allied Barton Security

 

 

Charter School of Educational Excellence, Yonkers, New York

Summer Homework Assignments by Grade. Click here.

2014-15 School Supply Lists. Click here.

Meetings & Announcements

Thursday, September 11, 2014
Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30pm

Thursday, September 18, 2014
Open House

C.S.E.E.’s annual Open House Night will take place on Thursday, September 18, 2014 from 6:00 p.m. to 8:00p.m. We encourage you to come and meet your child’s teacher and learn the expectations for your child(ren) at his/her grade level.

Thursday, September 25 & Friday, September 26
School is Closed (Rosh Hashanah)

School will re-open on Monday, September 29, 2014 as regularly scheduled.

Please check the school calendar to view all school/public holidays. *SCHOOL CALENDAR WILL BE DISTRIBUTED TO STUDENTS SEPTEMBER 4TH.